Search Finesse Web Site

 

Softball Journey - Help for Parents

Amanda Chidester
US National Team

Finesse & Michigan Alumni

Who's Online

We have 99 guests and no members online

2017 16u Bressler

2017 16u bressler banner

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
1 Aleah Marra University of Toledo 2018
4 Emily Koperdak Northern Kentucky University 2018
6 Jenny Bressler University of Texas Arlington 2018
7 Carley Barjaktarovich Lehigh University 2018
8 Kathryn Rex Penn State University 2019
10 Abigail Joseph Michigan State University 2018
12 Anna Dixon Hillsdale College 2018
13 Samantha Mills Central Michigan University 2018
17 Melina Livingston La Salle University 2018
18 Gabi Salo   2020
20 Erin Carter University of Iowa 2019
27 Kalani Lau   2018
28 Jaiden Batyik University of Toledo 2019
44 Piper Roth University of Detroit Mercy 2018

 

COACHES
Head Coach Dan Bressler
Assistant Coach Brian Rex
Assistant Coach Pete Marra
Assistant Coach Kevin Livingston

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE

Date Tournament/Practice Details
Sept 3-4
PGF Labor Day Showcase Invitational
Crown Point, IN
Oct 1-2
King of the Hill PGF
Crown Point, IN
Oct 8-9
Miken Fall Classic
Indianapolis, IN
Oct 22-23
DeMarini Elite Fall Showcase
O'Fallon, IL
Oct 28-30
Sun Classic Fall Showcase
Orlando, FL
   
SUMMER SCHEDULE  
Date Tournament Details
June 16-18
Outlaws Summer Invitational Showcase
North Ridgeville, OH
Fri 6/16  8:00PM Field4  Ind Prospects Runge
Fri 6/16  9:30PM Field4 Ind Magic Sandor
Sat 6/17  12:30PM Field1 Outlaws Premier Morrison
Sat 6/17 3:30PM Field 8 Bandits-Kettlehut
Bracket Play will begin late Saturday night
June 25 -
July 2
Colorado Fireworks
Aurora, CO
Pool Play
Monday June 26th - All Games at Highline Park Field 4
1:30  Oklahoma Ultimate Gold
3:00  Midland Magic 02
4:30  Illinois Shockwave

Tuesday June 27th  - Pioneer Park
12:00  Rolla Field  vs. Fort Worth Batbusters Gold Graves
2:00    Ingram Field vs. Oklahoma Diamond Girls '00

Wednesday June 28th -  off day

Thursday June 29th - Christopher Park
12:00pm  Field 3  vs  KC Peppers Futures
2:00pm  winner of 12:00 game (us) plays on Field 3 and loser (Peppers) on Field 4
 
Highline Park
70 S Peoria St
Aurora, Colorado 80012

Pioneer Park
5902 Holly Street
Commerce City, CO  80022
July 5-9
DeMarini Invitational
Glen Elyn, IL
 July 10-13
Triple Crown Nationals
Austin, TX
July 24-30
USA JO Cup Nationals
Chino Hills, CA

 

 

 

 

?

Copyright © 2017 - Finesse Fastpitch Softball - All Rights Reserved
All Registered Trademarks ® & TM are the Property of their Respective Owners
Site Designed & Maintained by:  Cruthers Enterprises