Search Finesse Web Site

 

Softball Journey - Help for Parents

Amanda Chidester
US National Team

Finesse & Michigan Alumni

Who's Online

We have 84 guests and no members online

2018 16u Blackswamp

2018 16u blackswamp

Player Profiles on Sports Recruits

 

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
7 Brooke Angerer   2019
36 Alyssa Ansara Rider University 2019
50 Marika Deemer Manhattan College 2019
3 Claire Feldkamp   2020
20 Kylie Griggs   2021
15 Emma Konrad   2019
22 Ashley Rieger Grand Valley State University 2019
2 Stevie Rieger   2020
77 Alisa Shelt Wheeling Jesuit University 2019
5 Aubrey Shroyer Purdue Northwest University  2019
1 Madison Terry   2019
9 Lindsey Walker   2019

 

COACHES
Head Coach Jamie Terry
Assistant Coach Ted Shroyer

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament/Practice Details Results
Oct 7-8 DeMarini Fall Brawl  
Oct 14-15
Stingrays
Pickerington Central HS
300 Opportunity Way - Pickerington, OH 43147-1296
 
Saturday:
9am - Field PC3 vs Laser White
12pm - Field PC2 vs Wolfpack Black
3pm - Field PC3 vs Outlaws Premier WV
 
Sunday:
9am - Field PC4 vs Indy Crush Johnson
12pm - Field PC2 vs Ohio Storm Fiorilli
 
Oct 20-22 St. Louis Showcase I  
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
June 8-10 
Columbus, OH
Berliner Sports Park- 325 Greenlawn Ave, Columbus, OH  43223
  Friday: 12:30pm - Field 15 vs Ashland Blaze
      3:30pm - Field 17 vs Xcalibur
      5:00pm - Field 15 vs Team Ohio Scarlet
  Saturday:   9:30am - Field 15 vs Ohio Chill
      2:00pm - Field 15 vs Miami County Blaze
      5:00pm - Field 15 vs Thunder Elite 01
  Sunday:   TBA

 

June 14-17 
Yardley/Newtown, PA
 -Charles Boehm MIDDLE SCHOOL COMPLEX Fields 10, 11, 12:  866 Big Oak Road, Yardley, PA 19067
-NEWTOWN Complex Fields NT1, NT2, NT3, NT4, NT5, NT6:  274 Swamp Road, Newtown, PA 18940
  Friday: 11:00am - Field Newtown N3 vs  Chaos National
      4:45pm - Field Middle 10  vs  Tri State Thunder
  Saturday:   9:15am - Field Newtown N6 vs  Vienna Stars
    12:45pm - Field Middle 10  vs  Jersey Intensity KOD National
      4:45pm - Field Newtown N2 vs  Rock Gold Lancaster
 
June 29 -
July 1 
Chesterfield, MO
Chesterfield Sports Complex- 17925 N. Outer 40 Road, Chesterfield, MO 63005
  Friday:  11:00am - Field F3 vs Illinois Force- Sullivan (3B dugout)
    12:30pm - Field F4 vs Blue Wave Fastpitch JP (1B dugout)
      5:00pm - Field F2 vs Lemont Rockers AA (3B dugout)
  Saturday: 11:00am - Field F2 vs Missouri Fury Gold 01 (1B dugout)
    12:30pm - Field F1 vs St. Louis Fusion 01 Gold (3B dugout)
      5:00pm - Field F4 vs Oklahoma Ultimate Gold (1B dugout)
  Sunday: Championship Brackets start 
 
July 12-15 
Greater Atlanta Area
 
 
July 20-22 
Great Lakes Summer Showcase
North Ridgeville, OH
Location: Victory Park 7777 Victory Lane, North Ridgeville, OH 44039 
 
 
July 30 -
Aug 5 
TBA - Nationals   
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

Copyright © 2018 - Finesse Fastpitch Softball - All Rights Reserved
All Registered Trademarks ® & TM are the Property of their Respective Owners
Site Designed & Maintained by:  Cruthers Enterprises