Who's Online?

We have 553 guests and no members online

16u Lynn (Garden City)

2021 16u Lynn (Garden City)

 

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
 8 Stephanie Arnold   2022
99 Amaya Campbell   2022
3 Lilli Campbell   2022
27 Audrey Datson   2023
33 Zoe Holsinger   2022
11 Kaylie Krol   2023
14 Natalie Lynn   2022
2 Abby Mitera   2023
9 Madysen Steele   2022
18 Jenna Stewart   2022
5 Meghan Wladysiak   2022
       
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Don Lynn
Assistant Coach Rob Spellman
Assistant Coach Ashley Lynn
Assistant Coach Rachel Spellman
Assistant Coach Erik Krol

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
Oct 3-4
USSSA Batbuster Fall Challenge
Canton, MI
 
Oct 25
Wizards Elite Fall Challenge
Toledo, OH
 
     
     
     
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

13u Hoverman (Glass City)

2021 13u Hoverman (Glass City)

Player Profiles on Sports Recruits

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
6 Alyssa Bradford   2025
3 Kenya Crowley   2025
17 Leila Daniels   2025
2 Addie Farmer   2025
5 Addi Fisher   2025
9 Kyleigh Golden   2025
13 Morgan Hoverman   2026
27 Jessie Kennelly   2026
24 Katie Martin   2025
42 Isabella Miller   2026
22 Natilee Pridemore   2025
1 Evanie Shank   2025
4 Allison Wright   2025
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Karla Hoverman
Assistant Coach Aaron Martin
Assistant Coach Dan Fisher
Assistant Coach Matt Hoverman

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
Sept 5
Finesse Filipiak Friendly
Southgate, MI
 
Sept 12-13 Marion, OH  
Sept 18-20 Indianapolis, IN  
Oct 3-4 Columbus, OH  
Oct 9-11 Indianapolis, IN  
Oct 16-18 North Ridgeville, OH  
Oct 31 -
Nov 1
D1 Skullfest
North Ridgeville, OH
 
Jan 17
Finesse Round Robin
Rossford, OH
 
Jan 23
Glass City Indoor Tournament
Rossford, OH
 
 Feb 13-14
Valentines 50
Rossford, OH
 
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
Apr 9-11
PGF Beverly Bandits Power 80
Nashville, TN
 
May 1-2
Let's Play for U - Finesse Spring Fling
Crown Point, IN
 
May 8-9
Breast Cancer Shootout
North Ridgeville, OH
 
May 14-16
PGF Super Select Midwest Championship
North Ridgeville, OH
 
June 4-6
26th Annual Preseason Classic
Toldedo, OH
 
June 11-13
DeMarini Summer Showcase
Portage, MI
 
June 18-20
Outlaws Summer Invitational Showcase
North Ridgeville, OH
 
June 25-27
Midwest Elite Invite Showcase
Marion, OH
 
July 2-4
Fire in the Sky
Orrville, OH
 
July 9-11
PGF States MI
Stevensville, MI
 
July 12-17
PGF Music City World Series
Nashville, TN
 
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

8u Musser (Glass City)

2021 8u Musser (Glass City)

 

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach  
Assistant Coach  
Assistant Coach  

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

 

 
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
   

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

10u Gomez (Motor City)

2021 10u Gomez (Motor City)

 

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
1 Emma Sparks   2029
2 McKenna Gomez   2029
3 Zoe Nowacki   2030
6 Alexis Gomez   2029
9 Kendall LaVelle   2030
11 Payton Koski   2029
12 Chole Goyette   2029
13 Audrianna Thorsell   2028
21 Jacqueline Caswell   2030
23 Taylor McCloskey   2029
33 Reagan Gwin   2029
       
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Jason Gomez
Assistant Coach  Stacie Caswell
Assistant Coach  Bob Nowacki
Assistant Coach Jason Gwin

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

 

 
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
   

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

11u Vance (Glass City)

2021 11u Vance (Glass City)

 

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
10 Alexis Vance   2027
22 Mya Vance   2028
3 Georgia Linzell   2027
17 Delaney Kramer   2027
9 Hannah Williams   2027
8 Braelyn Runyon   2027
14 Erin Navoy    2027
16 Kendra Damm   2027
12 Lillian Smeltzer   2027
       
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Joshua Vance
Assistant Coach Ryan Williams
Assistant Coach Micah Kramer

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
Sept 19-20
Fall Classic
New Baltimore, MI
 
Sept 26-27
Ashland's Fall Classic
Ashland, OH
 
Oct 17-18
Lady Irish Haunted House Slam & Scarecrow Challenge
Maumee, OH
 
Oct 24-25
Halloween Havoc
Ashland, OH
 
 Feb 15
President's Day Softball Tournament
Rossford, OH
 
Mar 27
6th Annual Winter Slam 2
Perrysburg, OH
 
     
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
Apr 10
Battle at Berliner
Columbus, OH
 
Apr 17-18
8th Annual Future Stars Event
Marion, OH
 
May 1-2
Let's Play for You / Michigan Finesse Spring Fling
Crown Point, IN
 
May 14-15
Wizard Rizing Starz
Maumee, OH
 
May 28-30
Jerry Myers Firefighters Memorial
Columbus, OH
 
June 4-6
26th Annual Preseason Classic
Maumee, OH
 
June 18-20
USSSA State Championship Championship
Canton, MI
 
June 25-27
23rd Annual Independence Classic
Maumee, OH
 
July 9-11
PGF Michigan State Championship
Stevensville, MI
 
July 16-18
27th Annual Fast Pitch Classic
Maumee, OH
 
July 30 - Aug 1
World Series
Columbus, OH
 
     

 

 

 

 

?

12u King (West)

2021 12u King (West)

 

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
32 Lea Atkinson    
3 Elli Cornell    
6 Breslyn Zache    
5 Aliya Edson    
99 Addilynn Luther    
32 Trinity Snyder    
23 Stella Shafer    
  Alex Lowery    
4 Natalie Johncock    
       
       
       
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Don King
Assistant Coach  Dylan King
Assistant Coach  Kayli Bowen
Assistant Coach Hunter Hart

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

 

 
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
   

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

12u Kubacki (Glass City)

2021 12u Kubacki (Glass City)

Player Profiles on Sports Recruits

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
24 Kylie Kubacki   2027
5 Alexis Avila   2026
31 Jannelle Brooks   2026
23 Isabelle Moskowitz   2026
4 Gabbrielle Tolfree   2027
15 Cassidy Adams   2027
82 Lacy Shinaver   2028
14 Madison Clark   2029
1 Sophia Halm   2026
10 Alyssa Adkins   2026
       
       
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Mitch Kubacki
Assistant Coach  
Assistant Coach  

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

 

 
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
   

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

12u Carter (Glass City)

2021 12u Carter (Glass City)

Player Profiles on Sports Recruits

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
51 Lainey Bilek   2027
3 Kaci Jo Carter   2026
26 Lillian Cicerella   2026
40 Makenzie Coleman   2026
00 Payton DeTray   2026
20 Kaitlyn Eckel   2026
44 Audriana Finn   2026
12 Abby Freck   2026
11 Sarah Johnson   2027
13 Kaelyn Kinsey   2027
9 Cassidy Lane   2026
88 Zoi Zahradnik   2026
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Jami Carter
Assistant Coach Andy Johnson
Assistant Coach Brandy Bilek

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
Sept 26-27
USSSA Fall Brawl
Livonia, MI
 
Oct 11
Fall Brawl 2020 (Gold Fastpitch)
Clinton, MI
 
Oct 17-18
Haunted House Slam & Scarecrow Challenge
Maumee, OH
 
Nov 7-8
Knock it Out of the Yard
Waterford, MI
 
     
     
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
   

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

12u Weil (Motor City)

2021 12u Weil (Motor City)

 

ROSTER
JERSEY # NAME COLLEGE COMMITTED GRAD YEAR
7 Lydia Ormsby   2026
6 Skylar Weil   2027
3 Clara Lamb   2026
10 Taylor Dunneback   2026
24 Avery Dunneback   2026
1 Lily Vosler   2026
8 Lillian Tillier   2027
23 Olivia Ferrari   2026
25 Ava Chapman   2026
33 Virginia Hill   2026
27 Alencia Mace   2026
       
       
       

 

COACHES
Head Coach Brandon Weil
Assistant Coach  Jeff Ormsby
Assistant Coach  Chad Dunneback
Assistant Coach Josh Priebe

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
FALL SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Results
Sept 12
PGF Jeff Mac Friendly
Shelby Twp, MI
 
Sept 26-27
USSSA Fall Brawl
Livonia, MI
 
Oct 3-4
PGF Fall Futures Invitational
Maumee, OH
 
Oct 17-18
USSSA Octoberfest
Livonia, MI
 
Oct 24-25
PGF War in the Shores
St. Clair Shores, MI
 
     
     
     
SUMMER SCHEDULE    
Date Tournament Details Results
   

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

?

Finesse Facebook

Copyright ©  - Finesse Fastpitch Softball - All Rights Reserved
All Registered Trademarks ® & TM are the Property of their Respective Owners
Site Designed & Maintained by:
Cruthers Enterprises